Filters
Program
- ACT Architecture Awards (1)
- AILA National Awards (1)
- Australian Interior Design Awards (20)
- Eat Drink Design Awards (17)
- Houses Awards (22)
- NSW Architecture Awards (3)
- NT Architecture Awards (1)
- National Architecture Awards (47)
- Newcastle Division Architecture Awards (1)
- Qld Architecture Awards (2)
- SA Architecture Awards (1)
- Tasmanian Architecture Awards (2)
- Victorian Architecture Awards (2)
- WA Architecture Awards (1)
Category
- Best Bar Design (2)
- Best Café Design (2)
- Best Hotel Design (3)
- Best Identity Design (2)
- Best Installation Design (2)
- Best Restaurant Design (2)
- Best Retail Design (2)
- Commercial Architecture (3)
- Educational Architecture (4)
- Emerging Architect Prize (1)
- Emerging Architecture Practice (1)
- Emerging Interior Design Practice (1)
- Enduring Architecture (1)
- Garden or Landscape (3)
- Hall of Fame (1)
- Heritage (4)
- Hospitality Design (1)
- House Alteration and Addition over 200 m² (3)
- House Alteration and Addition under 200 m² (2)
- House in a Heritage Context (2)
- Installation Design (1)
- Interior Architecture (4)
- Interior Design Impact (1)
- International Architecture (1)
- New House over 200 m² (2)
- New House under 200 m² (2)
- Premier Award for Australian Interior Design (1)
- Public Architecture (6)
- Public Design (1)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (6)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (5)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (2)
- Residential Decoration (2)
- Residential Design (3)
- Retail Design (2)
- Small Project Architecture (3)
- Steel Architecture (1)
- Sustainability (1)
- Sustainability Advancement (1)
- Sustainable Architecture (4)
- Urban Design (3)
- Workplace Design (2)
Level
- Award (7)
- Best of State (1)
- Colorbond Award (1)
- Commendation (5)
- Daryl Jackson Award (1)
- David Oppenheim Award (1)
- Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award (1)
- Emil Sodersten Award (1)
- Finalist (2)
- Frederick Romberg Award (1)
- Harry Seidler Award (1)
- Joint Winner (6)
- Jørn Utzon Award (1)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (1)
- National Award (15)
- National Commendation (9)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (1)
- Robin Boyd Award (1)
- Shortlist (25)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (1)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (1)
- Winner (36)
Location
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Hall of Fame
Cumulus Inc. by Pascale Gomes-McNabb.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Restaurant Design
Di Stasio Citta by Hassell.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Installation Design
The Magic Box by Liminal Objects with Van Tuil.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Hotel Design
Joint winner: The Calile Hotel by Richards and Spence.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Hotel Design
Joint winner: Drift House by Multiplicity
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Identity Design
Lagotto by Studio Hi Ho.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Cafe Design
Via Porta by Studio Esteta.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Retail Design
Piccolina Collingwood by Hecker Guthrie.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Best Bar Design
Blacksmith Lake Mulwala by The Stella Collective.
2019 Eat Drink Design Awards: Commendations
Fourteen projects have received commendations in the 2019 Eat Drink Design Awards.
2019 National Architecture Awards: The Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture
Green Square Library and Plaza by Studio Hollenstein in association with Stewart Architecture.
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Public Architecture
Maitland Riverlink by Chrofi with McGregor Coxall.
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Public Architecture
HOTA Outdoor Stage by ARM Architecture.
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Public Architecture
Parliament of Victoria Members’ Annexe by Peter Elliott Architecture and Urban Design.
Landscape / urban, Public / cultural2019 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary School by BVN.
Education2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Educational Architecture
Braemar College Stage 1, Middle School by Hayball.
Education2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Educational Architecture
Adelaide Botanic High School by Cox Architecture and DesignInc.
Education2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Educational Architecture
QUT Creative Industries Precinct 2 by Kirk and Hassell (architects in association).
Education2019 National Architecture Awards: The Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture
Denton Corker Marshall Studio by Denton Corker Marshall.
2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Interior Architecture
The Bae Tas by Work by Liz and Alex.
Interiors, Residential2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Interior Architecture
The University of South Australia Cancer Research Institute by Swanbury Penglase with BVN.
Education, Health, Interiors, Public / cultural2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Commercial Architecture
Paramount House Hotel by Breathe Architecture.
Commercial, Hospitality2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Commercial Architecture
Private Women’s Club by Kerstin Thompson Architects.
Commercial2019 National Architecture Awards: The Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Daylesford Longhouse by Partners Hill.
Residential2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Hawthorn House by Edition Office.
Residential2019 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
House in the Hills by Sean Godsell Architects.
Residential